Democratic Officials

Congressional Delegation

Michael Bennet

U.S. Senator

Diana DeGette

Congresswoman – CO District 1

Joe Neguse

Congressman – CO District 2

Jason Crow

Congressman – CO District 6

Ed Perlmutter

Congressman – CO District 7

Constitutional Officers

Jared Polis

Governor

Dianne Primavera

Lt. Governor

new link

Phil Weiser

Attorney General

Jena Griswold

Secretary of State

Dave Young

State Treasurer

Colorado Senate Democratic Caucus

Visit Website

Leroy Garcia

Senate President
Senate District 3

Steve Fenberg

Majority Leader
Senate District 18

Nancy Todd

Senate President Pro Tem
Senate District 28

Rhonda Fields

Asst. Majority Leader
Senate District 29

Kerry Donovan

Caucus Whip
Senate District 5

Faith Winter

Caucus Chair
Senate District 24

Pete Lee

Senate District 11
   

Joann Ginal

Senate District 14
   

Tammy Story

Senate District 16

Mike Foote

Senate District 17

Rachel Zenzinger

Senate District 19

Jessie Danielson

Senate District 20

Dominick Moreno

Senate District 21

Brittany Pettersen

Senate District 22

Jeff Bridges

Senate District 26

Christopher Hansen

Senate District 31

Robert Rodriguez

Senate District 32

Angela Williams

Senate District 33

Julie Gonzales

Senate District 34

Colorado House Democratic Caucus

Visit Website

KC Becker

Speaker of the House
House District 13

Alec Garnett

Majority Leader
House District 2

Janet Buckner

Speaker Pro Tem
House District 40

Chris Kennedy

Asst. Majority Leader
House District 23

Edie Hooton

Caucus Chair
House District 10

James Coleman

Caucus Co-Whip
House District 7

Dafna Michaelson Jenet

Dep. Caucus Chair
House District 30

Adrienne Benavidez
  

Caucus Co-Whip
House District 32

Susan Lontine
  
    

House District 1
    

Meg Froelich

 

House District 3
  

Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez

House District 4
 

Alex Valdez

 

House District 5
 

Steven Woodrow 

House District 6

Leslie Herod
 

House District 8

Emily Sirota
 

House District 9

Jonathan Singer

House District 11

Sonya Jaquez Lewis

House District 12

Tony Exum
 

House District 17

Marc Snyder

House District 18

Monica Duran

House District 24

Lisa Cutter

House District 25

Dylan Roberts

House District 26

Brianna Titone

House District 27

Kerry Tipper

House District 28

Tracy Kraft-Tharp

House District 29

Yadira Caraveo
 

House District 31

Matt Gray
 

House District 33

Kyle Mullica
 

House District 34

Shannon Bird
  

House District 35

Mike Weissman
  

House District 36

Tom Sullivan
 

House District 37

Jovan Melton
 

House District 41

Dominique Jackson

House District 42

Daneya Esgar
 

House District 46

Bri Buentello
 

House District 47

Mary Young
 

House District 50

Cathy Kipp
 

House District 52

Jeni Arndt
 

House District 53

Barbara McLachlan

House District 59

Julie McCluskie
 

House District 61

Donald Valdez
 

House District 62

Colorado University Board of Regents

Jack Kroll

Congressional District 1

Linda Shoemaker

Congressional District 2

Irene Griego

Congressional District 7

Lesley Smith

At Large

State Board of Education

Val Flores

Congressional District 1

Angelika Schroeder

Congressional District 2

Rebecca McClellan

Congressional District 6

Jane Goff

Congressional District 7