County Parties

County Parties

Get active locally by visiting your county parties and getting to know your local Democrats!

Adams County

Lori Goldstein, Chair

Alamosa County

Ron Brink, Chair

Arapahoe County

Kristin Mallory, Chair

Archuleta County

Becky Herman, Chair

Baca County

Tyler Gibson, Chair

Bent County

Alexander Netherton, Chair

Boulder County

John Henry Vansant, Chair

Broomfield County

Kathy Ayala, Chair

Chaffee County

Ernest Marquez, Chair

Cheyenne County

Darrel Aldrich, Chair

Clear Creek County

Larry Pyers, Chair

Conejos County

Susan Joel Garcia, Chair

Costilla County

Jason Medina, Chair

Crowley County

Joseph Zemba, Chair

Custer County

James Gilbert, Chair

Delta County

Debora Fisk, Chair

Denver County

Marc Kamin, Chair

Dolores County

Hazel Perkins, Chair

Douglas County

Dana Torpey-Newman, Chair

Eagle County

Melissa Decker, Chair

Elbert County

Patty Lampman, Chair

El Paso County

Electra Johnson, Chair

Fremont County

Heather Zimmerman, Chair

Garfield County

John Krousouloudis, Chair

Gilpin County

Eric Douglas, Chair

Grand County

Susan Newcomer, Chair

Gunnison County

Elizabeth Smith & Jim Starr, Co-Chairs

Hinsdale County

Jennifer Rightsell, Chair

Huerfano County

Dale Lyons, Chair

Jackson County

Courtney Miller, Chair

Jefferson County

Susan Glass, Chair

Kiowa County

Katherine Kopasz, Chair

Kit Carson County

Jeanette Trimmer, Chair

Lake County

Tracey Lauritzen, Chair

La Plata County

Carol Cure, Chair

Larimer County

Gil Barela, Chair

Las Animas County

Paula Ozzello, Chair

Lincoln County

Daniel Merewether, Chair

Logan County

Peter Youngers, Chair

Mesa County

Maria Keenan, Chair

Mineral County

Kathleen Lamb, Chair

Moffat County

William Barva, Chair

Montezuma County

Mary Dodd, Chair

Montrose County

Kevin Kuns, Chair

Morgan County

April Bowen, Chair

Otero County

Terrance Hestand, Chair

Ouray County

John Hollrah, Chair

Park County

Louise Peterson, Chair

Phillips County

Kimberlee Keleher, Chair

Pitkin County

Howard Wallach, Chair

Prowers County

Susan Crites, Chair

Pueblo County

Mary Beth Corsentino, Chair

Rio Blanco County

Paula Davis, Chair

Rio Grande County

Alex Raines, Chair

Routt County

Catherine Carson, Chair

Saguache County

Randal Arredondo, Chair

San Juan County

Beverly Rich, Chair

San Miguel County

Dan Chancellor, Chair

Sedgwick County

Steven Nein, Chair

Summit County

Patti McLaughlin, Chair

Teller County

Lauren Glauth, Chair

Washington County

Nancy O’Dell, Chair

Weld County

Jerad Sutton, Chair

Yuma County

Christine Herrick, Chair